Chauffeured transfers in Padova · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Padova with the fare shown first
Padova arranges pre-booked transfers in Padova (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Padova, each with its page
- Mira Miranofrom €67.8727 min
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polofrom €76.2628 min
- Mira Miranofrom €78.2135 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Padova requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Padova and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Padova
€67.87
the cheapest route
27 min
Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Mira Mirano
Prices by route
Guide prices in Padova, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Mira Mirano27.1 km · 27 min€67.87from
- Aeroporto di Treviso - Antonio Canova → Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo31.8 km · 28 min€76.26from
- Aeroporto di Treviso - Antonio Canova → Mira Mirano31.3 km · 35 min€78.21from
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Dolo Centro33.5 km · 32 min€80.75from
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Museo Nazionale di Villa Pisani38.2 km · 38 min€91.14from
- Aeroporto di Treviso - Antonio Canova → Museo Nazionale di Villa Pisani36.5 km · 46 min€91.45from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Mira Mirano | 27.1 km | 27 min | €67.87 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Treviso - Antonio Canova → Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo | 31.8 km | 28 min | €76.26 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Treviso - Antonio Canova → Mira Mirano | 31.3 km | 35 min | €78.21 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Dolo Centro | 33.5 km | 32 min | €80.75 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Museo Nazionale di Villa Pisani | 38.2 km | 38 min | €91.14 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Treviso - Antonio Canova → Museo Nazionale di Villa Pisani | 36.5 km | 46 min | €91.45 | See details |
Where we take you in Padova
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Treviso - Antonio Canova
from €76.26Airport
31100 Treviso TV
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo
from €67.87Airport
Viale Galileo Galilei, 30, 30173 Venezia VE
See prices and book →Abano
from €128.62Station
35031 Abano Terme PD, Italia
See prices and book →Dolo Centro
from €80.75Station
30031 Dolo VE, Italia
See prices and book →Mira Mirano
from €67.87Station
30034 Marano VE, Italia
See prices and book →Ambulatorio Prelievi, Via San Massimo - Azienda Ospedaliera di Padova
from €103.27Hospital
Via S. Massimo, 10, 35128 Padova PD
See prices and book →Azienda Ospedale-Università Padova
from €108.22Hospital
Via Nicolò Giustiniani, 2, 35128 Padova PD
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Villa Maria
from €116.08Hospital
Via delle Melette, 20, 35138 Padova PD
See prices and book →Ospedale Giustinianeo - Azienda Ospedale Università Padova
from €104.18Hospital
Via Ospedale Civile, 3651 Giustiniani, 35121 Padova PD
See prices and book →Ospedale Sant'Antonio
from €109.34Hospital
Via Jacopo Facciolati, 71, 35127 Padova PD
See prices and book →POLIAMBULATORIO ARCELLA
from €105.37Hospital
Via T. Aspetti, 106, 35133 Padova PD
See prices and book →Policlinico Abano
from €134.24Hospital
Piazza Cristoforo Colombo, 1, 35031 Abano Terme PD
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Padova?
In Padova and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Padova centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Padova?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Padova?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Padova?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Padova, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car